Scholarships

Lamar University is fortunate to have generous alumni and friends who have expressed their commitment to our students through the establishment of scholarships.  The following scholarships are a reflection of that generosity:

A
Marilyn and Gilbert Adams, Jr. Scholarship Deborah Lynn Adams Memorial Scholarship in Women's Golf
Mrs. Gilbert T. Adams, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Gilbert T. Adams Sr., Presidential Scholarship
John Aiena/PDG Chemical, Inc. Endowed Scholarship Charles V. and Frances W. Alberto Scholarship
Mike and Pat Aldredge Athletic Scholarship Mike and Pat Aldredge Mirabeau Scholarship
Patricia & Michael E. Aldredge Presidential Scholarship Zeila Alexander Memorial Scholarship in Art
Joshua Allen Scholarship in Criminal Justice Bruce Allred Memorial Scholarship in Entrepreneurial Studies
American Real Estate Endowed Scholarship Jerry L. Amos Endowed Scholarship in Marketing
Virginia Anderson Presidential Scholarship in Family & Consumer Sciences Frank Belmont Anselin Memorial Scholarship
Aran and Franklin Engineering, Inc. Scholarship O. B. and Della Archer Memorial Scholarship
Gene and Elizabeth Arnold Innovation Fund in Audiology Gene and Elizabeth Arnold Innovation Fund in Business
Associated General Contractors of Jefferson County Scholarship Athletic Trainers Scholarship
Frank and Mary Axtell Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering


B

Joseph Adam Baj II Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics Diane Baker Scholarship in Music
Dr. Harold T. Baker Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry Band Scholarship Fund
Bankers' Financial Education Scholarship in Finance Stella B. and John O. Banks Memorial Scholarship In Music
BASF Scholarship in Chemical Engineering Benny Jo Monlezun Bates Endowed Scholarship in Dance
Gordon Baxter Scholarship Jack Baxter Tire Company Endowed Scholarship
Cynthia Kay Womack Bayliss Memorial Scholarship Dr. Luther A. Beale Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Amie Lynn Bean Memorial Scholarship Dr. Wendell Bean Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Lisa Renee Ligda Beaulieu Memorial Scholarship in Criminal Justice Beaumont Music Commission Scholarship in Music
Beaumont Music Commission Scholarship in Honor of Charlene Kiker David J. Beck Scholarship in Political Science
David J. Beck Fellowship Dr. Myrtle L. Bell Award in Psychology
Mary Katherine Bell Memorial Scholarship in Education Mary Katherine Bell Regents Scholarship in Mathematics
Bernice and Harry Bell Memorial Scholarship Claudia N. Bellah Scholarship
Milton Bell/Babe Didrikson Zaharias Scholarship in Women's Athletics Charlsie E. Berly Endowed Scholarship in English
Charlsie E. Berly Endowed Scholarship in History David Bernsen Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Better Business Bureau of Southeast Texas Scholarship Jack & Bertha Binks Endowed Scholarship
William M. Birdwell, Jr. and Sr. Endowed Scholarship in Environmental Studies E. B. Blackburn Scholarship Fund
Maxine H. Blankfield Endowed Scholarship Jewel Dillinger Blanton Memorial Endowment in Communication
Lou Bodell Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Golf Rodney K. Bogan Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Alicia Christine Bonura Memorial Scholarship in Engineering Margaret Bonura Memorial and Gerard Bonura Scholarship in Nursing
Lawrence Bonura Memorial Scholarship in Industrial Engineering Cynthia Booker West Memorial Scholarship in Art
Merle Merritt Booker Scholarship in Art Dr. David L. Bost, Sr. Endowed Scholarship in Guidance and Counseling
Donald T. Boumans Memorial Scholarship W. W. & Hilma R. Breazeale Scholarship
Daniel J. “Danny” Bromley III Memorial Scholarship in Basketball Ralph and Ruth Brookner Scholarship in Math
Jack Brooks Scholarship in Government and Public Services Edna Brooks Memorial Scholarship in Music
Sister Rita Estelle Broussard Endowed Scholarship in Music Ashley Brown Memorial Scholarship in Soccer
Otto Brown Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering Browne-Goodwin Memorial Scholarship in Biology, Chemistry or Physics
Juanita Brownlee Memorial Scholarship for Mathematics Teachers Dr. Melvin F. Brust Scholarship in Accounting
Gerald “Buck” Buchanan Memorial Scholarship W. J. & Lela Budwine Charitable Foundation Scholarship
Scot Burmeister Memorial Scholarship Michael L. Burrow Regents Scholarship in Engineering
John P. and Josie Busbee Memorial Scholarship Coach H. A. Butler Presidential Scholarship
Jackie Wayne Byrd Memorial Scholarship


C

Myra Keen Caldwell and Herbert Kimbell Caldwell Scholarship Capital One Presidential Scholarship
Cardinal Club Endowed Scholarship in Athletics David Kyle Carlin Memorial Scholarship in Theatre
Mr. Robert Carlin Scholarship in Engineering Dr. Joseph Carlucci Endowed Scholarship in Music
Catherine Hurley Clark Scholarship in Nursing R. Tom Caughlin Presidential Scholarship
Shirley Ceasar - J. C. Hughes, Sr. Scholarship in Communications

Chapman Vending Annual Funded Scholarship

Chartwell's Scholarship in Dietetics

Chartwell's Scholarship in Hospitality Administration
Chartwell's Scholarship in Marketing Dr. Tamerla Chavis Distinguished Alumni Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
Lloyd Cherry Memorial Fund in Engineering R. B. & Earline Christ Family Presidential Scholarship
Rolfe Christopher Memorial Scholarship Dr. Hsing-wei Chu, Piper Professor, Scholarship in Industrial Engineering
Sandra French Clark Scholarship in Choral Music Dr. John Henrik Clarke Memorial Scholarship
Class of 1956 Scholarship Class of 1957 Scholarship
Class of 1958 Scholarship Henry Clifton Memorial Scholarship
Marie Concetta Cloninger Presidential Scholarship in Theatre Ann Locke Cobb and Charles David Locke Regents Scholarship in Business
Jimmie P. Cokinos Endowed Scholarship for Equality in Education Dr. Alan and Julie Coleman Scholarship
Roy L. Comeaux Memorial Golf Scholarship CommunityBank of Texas, N.A. Scholarship
C. W. Conn, Sr. Memorial Scholarship in Business Yolanda Lee Conyers NSBE Award
Bernie & Michael Cook Presidential Scholarship in Business Professor James L. Cooke Memorial Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Daniel Copp Endowed Scholarship in Women’s Golf Dr. Rex L. Cottle Scholarship in Leadership
George Cowart Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Economics Katrinka Crawford Memorial Scholarship in Women's Volleyball
Crawford/Lewis Scholarship in Computer Science Sterling C. Crim Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
Todd Cross Memorial Scholarship James W. Crouch, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Anna England Crow Memorial Scholarship in Nursing Professor Floyd Crum Scholarship
Scott Curtis Memorial Scholarship in Athletics Curtiss-Wright Corporation/William B. Mitchell Scholarship in Engineering


D

Terry Lynn Daniels Memorial Scholarship Tejas Chapter of The Daughters of the Republic of Texas Scholarship in History
Lorene David Scholarship in Art Dr. Jane S. Davidson Endowed Scholarship in Family and Consumer Sciences
Michael T. Davis Presidential Scholarship Otho L. Davis Memorial Scholarship in Athletic Training
Roy N. and Leona Stiborik Davis Scholarship Dr. Irving O. Dawson Scholarship in Political Science
Ruth E. and Frederic F. Day Scholarship in the Sciences Del Papa Distributing Company College Endowment
Vivian Belt Denby Memorial Scholarship in Nursing Homer Dennis Memorial Scholarship in Math
George A. Dishman Sr. Presidential Scholarship Lamar University Distinguished Alumni Presidential Scholarship
Dr. Opal P. Dixon Memorial Scholarship in Education Dr. Stephen and Suzye Doblin Scholarship in Mathematics and Science
Lucille Platt Dollinger Memorial Scholarship Mr. and Mrs. C. A. Domaschk and Mr. and Mrs. D. D. Wheat Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Joseph F. Domino Regents Scholarship in Electrical Engineering Phillip and Karen Drayer Scholarship in Engineering
Dreyer Family Scholarship Dewitt Scott & Joe Thomas Duckworth Memorial Presidential Scholarship in Business
DuPont Beaumont Works - Acrylonitrile Business Unit Scholarship Vernon & Johnnie Durden Scholarship
Fred & Marie Duty Memorial Scholarship in Industrial Engineering Byron and Connie Dyer Geosciences Innovation Fund
Dr. Wayne Dyess Memorial Scholarship in Music


E

Frances Earle Memorial Scholarship Howard and Syble Eastepp Scholarship in Nursing
J. Sam and Dr. Elizabeth Ebanks Scholarship Edmonds Scholarship
Mamie W. and E. G. Edson, Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Music Electrical Engineering Alumni Scholarship
Dr. M. LeRoy Ellis Memorial Scholarship in French Elmer E. & Patricia Muldoon Embs Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Endowed Scholarship in Women’s Golf Englobal Engineering, Inc. Scholarship in Engineering
Entergy Texas, Inc. Scholarship in Engineering

Sunny Marie Eppler Memorial Scholarship

Dr. Samuel L. Evans Memorial Scholarship in History Dr. H. E. and Doris J. Eveland Memorial Regents Scholarship in Geology
Evening Optimist Club of Beaumont Memorial Scholarship Evening Optimist/O.B. Archer Endowed Scholarship

ExxonMobil Foundation Presidential Scholarship


F

Meredith Kathryn Berryhill Fitzgerald Scholarship in Education Les Fleming Memorial Athletic Scholarship in Baseball
Eva Ford Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fraternal Order of Eagles--Nederland Chapter Endowed Scholarship
Fraternal Order of Eagles--Port Neches Chapter Endowed Scholarship Paul D. Fregia Scholarship
Harold and Eleanor Fritze Scholarship in History Margie Hartsfield Fuller Scholarship in Education
Phillip E. & Cheryl S. Fuller Scholarship in Business Rebecca Lynn Fussell Presidential Scholarship in Chemical Engineering


G

Julian M. Galiano Memorial Scholarship in Communication H. C. & Willie Mae Galloway Endowed Scholarship in Business
Michael Jay Gammill Presidential Scholarship in Business Calvin Garland Endowed Scholarship
Carole and Bob Garner Scholarship in Business Tommy Jean & Harry Edward Garner Scholarship in Business
Harry Launce Garnham Memorial Scholarship Charles Lewis Garrett and Eleanor Smith Garrett Scholarship in Engineering
Garrett Scholars Mary Jane Garth Regents Scholarship
Gas Processors Association of Houston Scholarship Dr. David G. Gates Scholarship - Industrial Engineering
Dorothy Pierce (Stafford) Geers Memorial Scholarship in Family & Consumer Sciences A.L. (Tom) and Nancy Giannopoulos Regents Scholarship in Engineering
Theresa and J.C. Giglio Scholarship in Business Elmer Clayton Gill Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry
Jack Gill Presidential Scholarship Samuel G. Gill Presidential Scholarship
Jim Gilligan Scholarship in Baseball Kip Glasscock Scholarship - Business
Lyle and Vivian Godkin Scholarship in Art Goeckleman Scholarship Fund
Tipton and Ann Golias Scholarship Ruth Kaigler Goode and D. Rex Goode Scholarship in Art
Ruth Kaigler Goode and D. Rex Goode Scholarship in Music Ruth Kaigler Goode and D. Rex Goode Scholarship in Theatre
Charles and Susan Gordon and Julia Gordon Gray Memorial Scholarship Marie E. Gordon Presidential Scholarship in Nursing
H. Stephen Grace, Jr. Presidential Scholarship Bill and Johnnie Grantham Scholarship in Nursing
Dr. John Ellis Gray Memorial Scholarship in Education John E. Gray Presidential Scholarship
Mary and John Gray Endowed Scholarship Greater Texas Foundation Scholarship
Annie Sue & Richard T. Green Memorial Scholarship in Math S. L. Greenberg Presidential Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Philip B. Greenberg Memorial Scholarship in Pre-Med Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Greenberg Memorial Scholarship
Sigmund S. Greenberg Memorial Scholarship in Psychology Jeff & Bruce Greenberg Presidential Scholarship
Natalie A. Greenberg Scholarship in Fine Arts Arthur Greenspan Scholarship in Accounting
Lee G. Griffin Endowed Scholarship in the Visual and Performing Arts Amanda Garcia Guevera Memorial Scholarship
Scott & Patricia Groben Scholarship in Chemistry Gunderson Heritage Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Dr. Howell H. Gwin, Jr. Scholarship in History R. S. Gwynn Scholarship in Creative Writing

H

Ronald and Anna Lee Haddox Scholarship in Business Hahn Family Scholarship
Chris Hahn Endowed Scholarship Norma S. Hall Memorial Scholarship in Business
Tim Halley Memorial Scholarship Vicki Guarnere Handel Scholarship
Tom & Melba Harken Presidential Scholarship Robert H. Harlow Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Marvin V. Harlow Endowed Scholarship In Engineering Thelma V. Harlow Endowed Scholarship In Nursing
Leonard L. Harper, Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Band Fred Hartman and John Blair Memorial Scholarship
Ann Die Hasselmo Faculty Excellence Endowment Dr. Edwin S. Hayes Scholarship in Pre-Med
Josephine and Wilbur Hebert Mirabeau Scholarship Alan R. Hefty Scholarship in Accounting
Melvin R. Hefty Scholarship in Chemical Engineering Cherrie McVey Hefty Scholarship in Education
Charles Heidrick Endowed Scholarship Jean Allen Helms Scholarship in Theatre
Lila & Hunter W. Henry, Jr. Scholarship Honoring the Nurses Cardiovascular Recovery Unit at St. David's South Austin Medical Center Elaine Tatom & Hunter W. "Ticket" Henry Scholarship
J. B. Higgins Memorial Scholarship in Athletics Dr. Jane O. Hinchey Endowed Scholarship in Family and Consumer Sciences
Stuart Paul Hinchey Memorial Scholarship in Family and Consumer Sciences Dr. George J. Hirasaki Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Dr. Thomas C. Ho Scholarship in Chemical Engineering John Hodges and Mike Torres Memorial Scholarship
I. "Butch" and Anna "2-2" Hoffer Memorial Scholarship in Entrepreneurial Studies Ernest Holdredge Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Dr. Belle Mead Holm Memorial Scholarship Holtzclaw Memorial Scholarship
Henry and Juel Homberg Endowed Scholarship in Women’s Golf Frances Jane Carr Homer Memorial Scholarship for the Visually Impaired
Lonnie & Ruth Hood Memorial Scholarship Tony Houseman Memorial Scholarship
Houston Chapter of the Society of Maintenance and Reliability Professionals (SMRP) Endowed Scholarship Alan Randall Howard Memorial Scholarship
Marie Hubbard Endowed Scholarship Fund The Ed Hughes Memorial Regents Scholarship
Dr. and Mrs. Edward J. & Patricia B. Hurwitz Presidential Scholarship Frank Walsh Hustmyre Scholarship in Music

I

International Maintenance Institute/Sabine Neches Chapter Scholarship in Engineering Bruce C. Irvine Memorial Scholarship in Business
Norma Matlock Irwin Memorial Scholarship

J

Tom E. Jackson Memorial Scholarship Pat and Ben D. Jackson Scholarship
Lucille Jarisch Endowed Scholarship Jefferson County Medical Society Alliance Scholarship
Jefferson County Medical Society Memorial Merit Scholarship in Pre-Med or Health Sciences Helen R. Johnsen Regents Scholarship
Elizabeth Rothwell Johnson Memorial Scholarship/Colonel George Moffett Chapter, DAR Scholarship in Music Thad & Margaret Johnson/Babe Didrikson Zaharias Scholarship in Women's Athletics
Dolores Jones Memorial Scholarship in Nursing Tom F. and Ann D. Jones Honors Scholarship

K

Hubert Kaszynski Memorial Scholarship in Piano Carolyn J. Keating Scholarship in English
Thomas Joseph "Tom" Keating Memorial Scholarship in Industrial Engineering Charles M. and Nadine Kebodeaux Scholarship in Accounting
Alice Keith Memorial Endowed Fellowship/Scholarship in Fine Arts and Communication C. Robert Kemble Presidential Scholarship
Dr. Hi Kim Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Economics Donna Kirby Memorial Scholarship
Charles R. Knight Scholarship in Earth & Space Sciences Daniel "Dan" Kohlhofer Memorial Scholarship
Anthony Scott Kojak Scholarship in Music Frederick H. Koshkin Presidential Scholarship
Betty Kubala Scholarship in Nursing William Kuhlke Society of Plastics Engineers, South Texas Section Endowed Scholarship
Mrs. Clyde Wiess Kyle Endowed Scholarship

L

Ashley LaBiche YMBL Memorial Scholarship Leslie A. Lakie Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Margaret Lumpkin Lakie Scholarship in Mathematics The Lamar University Secretaries Association/Melba Brunow Endowed Scholarship
Lamar University Academic Enhancement Fund Lamar University Foundation Scholarship
Lamar University Pre-Law Scholarship and Texas Tech University Law Scholarship Representative Nick Lampson Scholarship
Archie Land Good Heart Scholarship Gus Landegren Scholarship in Physics
Jacques Landry Math Scholarship J. A. Landry Scholarship
C. W. Lane Presidential Scholarship Language Scholars Endowed Scholarship in English, French or Spanish
Clayton & Georgia Lau Presidential Scholarship in Business John M. Lawrence Memorial Scholarship in Accounting
L. DeWayne Layfield-Texas State University System Foundation Scholarship Ralph A. Leaf Presidential Scholarship in Engineering
LeBlanc Family Memorial Scholarship in Fine Arts Wea H. and Chin Chin Lee Scholarship in Asian Studies
M. L. Lefler, Sr. and Bessie Lefler Memorial Scholarship A. J. Leger Memorial Scholarship
Dolores and Vincent Leone Scholarship in Engineering Joan Letulle Memorial Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
Carl D. Levy Memorial Scholarship in Arts and Sciences Vivian Liddell Scholarship
Lindsay & Morgan PLLC Scholarship Audie Nelson Little Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Li-Via Scholarship in Chemical Engineering Helen Caldwell Locke & Curtis Blakey Locke Regents Memorial Scholarship in Communication
The Locke Family Regents Scholarship in Theatre and Dance Gloria Swarts Locke and Charles Blakey Locke Regents Scholarship in Theatre
Russell J. Long Scholarship in Biology Viona E. Long Scholarship in Biology
John H. Long Presidential Scholarship Wilfred H. Long, Jr., and Catherine Long Regent Scholarship in Business Honoring Wilfred H. Long, Sr.
Paula & John Lovoi Scholarship in Speech & Language Pathology Mildred Bland Lucas and Harry Lucas Memorial Scholarship
Maryann Lyle Regents Scholarship in Education Don M. Lyle Regents Scholarship in Engineering

M

Thomas M. Maes II and Rosalea Maes Memorial Scholarship in Fine Arts & Communication Carlton Mahlmann Memorial Scholarship in Accounting
Stephen Mann Memorial Scholarship in Art John Robert Mansinger Memorial Scholarship
Market Basket Charitable Foundation Scholarship Becky and Chuck Mason Mirabeau Scholarship
Elvis Mason Regents Scholarship in Business Sarah Sims Matheny Scholarship
Dr. Barbara Mathis Vocal Scholarship Charles R. Matthews Scholarship in Marching Band
Shar Zaloom McCabe Memorial Scholarship Howard McDaniel Presidential Scholarship
Dr. F. L. and Evelyn McDonald Memorial Fund Kyle Sean McDonald Memorial Scholarship
McDonald’s Restaurant Scholarship Caldwell and Rosine McFaddin Memorial Scholarship
James L. C. McFaddin, Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Entrepreneurship Mamie McFaddin Ward Memorial Scholarship in Fine Arts
Mamie McFaddin Ward Memorial Scholarship in Health Sciences Dr. Thomas C. McGill, Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Susan & Bob McLendon Scholarship in Business Bob & Susan McLendon Scholarship in Engineering
McMaster Honors Scholarship Fund Dr. Floyd and Marie McSpadden Sr. Memorial Scholarship in Pre-Med
Melody Maids Endowed Scholarship JD and Stella Melonson Memorial Scholarship in Industrial Engineering
C. G. Mendenhall Memorial Scholarship Fund Frederick G. Michaelis Scholarship Fund
Lena Triplett Milam Scholarship in Music Milam - Harned - Quilliam Scholarship in Music
J. Neal Miller Aviation & Space Foundation Scholarship Mr. and Mrs. R. C. Miller Memorial Scholarship Fund
William Currie Mills Endowed Scholarship in Family and Consumer Sciences J. V. & Gene Minyard Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Miss Mary Alice Memorial Scholarship in Dance William B. and Mary G. Mitchell Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
William B. and Mary G. Mitchell Endowed Scholarship in Fine Arts Mixson Family Scholarship in Memory of Jim & Florrie Mixson, Sib Mixson, Max Mixson and Mabyn Mixson McCargo
Floyd H. Mize Scholarship in Business David Foreman Molina Regents Scholarship
George Anne & Gene C. Monger in Accounting in Memory of Norma Hall Oliver P. and Francis K. Monk Memorial Scholarship
Vernice Monroe Scholarship in Social Work Lin Scroggs Moore Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
Susan M. Morgan Civil Engineering Scholarship Donald E. Morgan Endowed Scholarship
Isabel Stafford Morian Art Award Sam W. and Patsy E. Morphew Scholarship
Joe Ed Morris Memorial Scholarship Nell & Terry Morris Scholarship in Fine Arts
Nena Morris Endowed Scholarship Dewey & Jessie E. Mosby Scholarship
Moss Family Scholarship Camille Mouton Scholarship
Francis & Marjorie Mouton Scholarship in Construction Management Katherine E. and William C. Mundt Student Engineering Fund
Bill and Kelly Munro Scholarship James Bernard Murphy and Anita Murphy Scholarship
John Darren Murphy Memorial Scholarship in Psychology Paul Eric Murray Memorial Scholarship in Engineering

N

Angie Nall Endowment in Education Otho Plummer/Neches River Festival Memorial Scholarship
Amir and Layla Nejad Scholarship in Civil Engineering Professor Jerry Newman Scholarship in Painting
Rabbi Newton J. Friedman Memorial Scholarship in Pre-med Dr. Hai H. Nguyen Memorial Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Minh-Dang Nguyen Memorial Scholarship in Nursing Larry and Cynthia Norwood Chemical Engineering Scholarship
Dr. William "Bill" Nylin Scholarship in Computer Science

O

Earl and Louise O’Dell Memorial Scholarship Fund Thomas H. Odiorne Presidential Scholarship
Gene Ohmstede Endowed Scholarship in Biology James Rowland Old Endowed Scholarship in Music
The Orange Memorial Hospital Corporation Scholarship Scholarship for Students from Orange County
The Oriska Foundation Scholarship Dr. Raul S. Ornelas Memorial Scholarship in Trumpet
Dr. Jack Orrick Scholarship for Pre-Med Students Hermann Ortega Scholarship in Engineering
Norman and Harold Orton Memorial Scholarship in Math or Engineering Jackson Broocks Osborne Memorial Scholarship

P

Tony Paine Memorial Scholarship in Engineering Dr. Sam Frank Parigi Scholarship in Economics
Sam C. Parigi, Sr., Memorial Scholarship Pat & Melody Parsons Innovation Fund in Business
Judy Fleming Partin Memorial Scholarship in Engineering Charles A. Partin Scholarship in Economics
Gerry E. Pate Scholarship in Civil Engineering W. L. Pate, Sr./Babe Didrikson Zaharias Scholarship in Women's Athletics
Coach John Payton Scholarship Roy A. and Marianella Permenter Endowed Scholarship
Philippine American Community of Texas Scholarship Philippine Association of Beaumont, Texas Scholarship
Sierra Leigh-Anne Phillips Scholarship in Journalism Clark and Hazel Phippen Scholarship in Women’s Tennis
Floyd and Stella Pipkin Endowed Scholarship John F. Pipkin Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Adonia Placette Scholarship in Theatre Annette Edwards Platt Memorial Scholarship in English
Alan H. Plummer, Jr. Environmental Engineering Scholarship Karen Powell Memorial Scholarship
Press Club of Southeast Texas Memorial Scholarship Dr. Richard L. Price, I Scholarship in Engineering, Math & Science
Richard and Cathy Price Scholarship in Choral Music PricewaterhouseCoopers Presidential Scholarship
PRN Medical Services Scholarship in Nursing Doak C. Procter Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Business
Provost and Umphrey Endowed Scholarship in Athletics Laura H. Purkey Memorial Scholarship

R

Dr. Jed Ramsey Endowed Scholarship in Biology William Michael Randall Scholarship
Viola Raney Memorial Scholarship Albert E. and Gena Reaud Scholarship
Marguerite "Margie" Fanette Reeves Scholarship in Finance
Dr. H. B. Renfro Memorial Scholarship in Geology Anna Mary Rienstra Memorial Scholarship in Education
Ellen Rienstra Scholarship in Music Yvonne Ritter Scholarship in English & Modern Languages
Romaine Roach Endowed Scholarship Rosa Jean Tannahill Robertson Scholarship in Family and Consumer Sciences
The Robins Award for Academic Excellence  Elmer G. Rode, Jr. Presidential Scholarship
Dr. Sol J. and Miriam Rogers Memorial Scholarship Ben & Julie Rogers/Babe Didrikson Zaharias Scholarship in Women’s Athletics
Frank Rollins Memorial Endowed Scholarship Nan Ellen Roscoe Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Willa Nelson Ross and Ruby Nelson Shirutis Scholarship in Civil Engineering Mrs. Bessie M. Rowe Poetry Award
Jerry Rudd Memorial Scholarship

S

Sabine Transportation Company Scholarship Nick Salem Endowed Scholarship
Sales and Marketing Executives of Southeast Texas Endowed Scholarship in Marketing/General Business Samuel J. Salim, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Lila Maurice Salles Memorial Scholarship in Fine Arts & Communication
Lawrence M. and Earleene Dryer Sanders Scholarship
Ethel and O.B. Sawyer Memorial Scholarship Fund Mary Schlesinger Endowed Scholarship
Charles L. Schmucker Presidential Scholarship Dr. Russ and Susan Schultz Scholarship in Music
Nita Mixon Scott & Edna Taylor Duckworth Presidential Scholarship in Visual and Performing Arts  Patricia & George Sculley Scholarship - Business
Joe & Gloria Sellers Memorial Scholarship in Music  Dr. Richard Setzer Memorial Scholarship in Business
Dr. Richard W. Setzer Scholarship Fund Diane and Don Shaver Master of Science Accounting Scholarship
Don S. Shaver Scholarship in Accounting Diane and Don Shaver Speech and Hearing Sciences Scholarship
Curtis and Thelma Shelton Memorial Scholarship The Shepherd Scholarship in Music
Mary Frances Dishman Sherlock Scholarship in Business Mary Frances Dishman Sherlock Scholarship in Nursing
Jack Shofner Memorial Scholarship in Graphics/Commercial Art Dr. Richard L. & Lois M. Shorkey Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Dr. James W. Shuffield Scholarship - Athletic Trainer Dr. James M. Simmons Scholarship in Fine Arts
Smith-Hutson Scholarship Dan F. Smith Regents Scholarship in Engineering
James G. Smith Memorial Scholarship Lynn E. & Laura Lee Smith Scholarship
Marke Armide Smith Memorial Scholarship Shelby Lynn Smith Memorial Scholarship
Dr. T. Mickey Smith Memorial Scholarship in Athletic Training W. Russell Smith Endowed Scholarship
Will L. Smith Memorial Scholarship in Special Education Zulma Gay Smith Memorial Scholarship in English or Foreign Language
H. R. “Bob” Sontag/Goodyear/Junior Achievement Scholarship South Park Booster Club Endowed Merit Scholarship
South Texas Section Society of Plastics Engineers Scholarship Southeast Texas Human Resources Association Scholarship in Human Resource Management
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Major T. Bell Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Jack Brooks
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring The Honorable Don Burgess Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Dr. Joe Dickerson
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Everett Lord Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Dr. George McLaughlin
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Gilbert I. "Buddy" Low Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Hubert Oxford III
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Carl Parker, Jr. Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Dr. James M. Simmons
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Ward Stephenson Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Joe H. Tonahill
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring John G. Tucker Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring Walter Umphrey
Southeast Texas Legends Endowed Scholarship Honoring The Honorable Bob Wortham Southwestern Bell Scholarship in Business
James J. Spencer Memorial Scholarship Jean L. Spitznagle Scholarship in Human Resources
Dr. Harry Starr Medical Scholarship Fund Robert Stauffer Memorial Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Lucy Ella Stead Memorial Scholarship in Business Mildred Mary (Behrman) and Charles Albert Stead, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Emma Genevieve (De Forest) and Charles Albert Stead, Sr. Memorial Scholarship in Business E.H. Jr./Sr. & B. A. Steinhagen Presidential Scholarship
Janie and Mark Steinhagen Scholarship in Business Joe Stelly South Park Scholarship
Eleanor McIlwain Stevens Memorial Scholarship The Honorable John B. and Marcia M. Stevens Scholarship
Lily and Craig Stevenson Scholarship in Communication Disorders Stine-Zellner Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engineering or Spanish

Beeman and Nancy Strong Memorial Scholarship

Edward E. Stuckey Scholarship Fund
Brian Sumrall Endowed Scholarship in Graphic Design Dr. Walter Allan Sutton Memorial Scholarship in History
Dr. Robert Swerdlow Memorial Scholarship Symphony League of Beaumont Scholarship in Music
Myrtle and Maurice Synnott Memorial Scholarship

T

Floy Taylor Baten Memorial Scholarship Technip Jack and St. Malo Project Scholarship
Ty Terrell Scholarship Fund in Track Texas Gulf Historical Society Charlsie Berly Scholarship 
Texas Hazardous Waste Management Society Fellowship in Hazardous Waste Studies Texas Osteopathic Medical Association District XII Scholarship
Texas Society of Professional Engineers--Sabine Chapter Scholarship in Engineering Ronald W. Thibodeaux Memorial Scholarship in Construction Management
James L. & Sandra J. Thomas Scholarship in Industrial Engineering Eleanor & Douglas Thompson Scholarship in Health Care
Harry L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship in Engineering Bill Thorton and Grace Coffman Scholarship Fund
George B. Tims, Jr. Memorial Scholarship in Industrial Engineering Janice Trammell Scholarship in Communication
Tri-City Corvette Club Scholarship William L. and Bertha H. Trotti Scholarship
Lucy S. Turner Memorial Scholarship in Education Mike and Bette Turner Presidential Scholarship

U

Walter Umphrey Endowed Scholarship in Environmental Studies

V

Valero Scholarship in Engineering Tom Vance Scholarship in Theatre
Enrique J. Venta Memorial Scholarship in Accounting Al Vincent Scholarship for Baseball
Martha and Haldane Vinson Memorial Scholarship

W

Fred Wachendorfer Memorial Scholarship in Marketing Francis Wagner Memorial Scholarship
Bobby Waldron Memorial Scholarship in Computer Science Clara Elizabeth Beard Walker Memorial Scholarship
William Walker Presidential Scholarship Wade C., Sr., Della H. and Homer L. Walles Scholarship in Business
Homer and Jane Walles Presidential Scholarship R. Joe Ware Presidential Scholarship in Earth and Space Sciences
The Joseph Donald "Trey" Warren, III Presidential Scholarship Michael E. Warren Endowed Scholarship in Biology
Water Environment Association of Texas Scholarship Charles A. Watkins Scholarship
Professor Joe Watt Scholarship in Electrical Engineering William Patrick Weber Presidential Scholarship
Jane C. Weed Scholarship Gloria Weinbaum Literary Scholarship
Eleanor Perlstein Weinbaum Memorial Scholarship in English and Foreign Languages Virginia D. Weir Memorial Scholarship in History
Peter Boyd Wells, Jr. Scholarship in History Bob West/Babe Didrikson Zaharias Scholarship in Athletics
George and Fay Lynn Cruse White and Family Memorial Scholarship Jason & Jessica Whitney Future of America Scholars
Charles T. Wickersham Family Regents Scholarship in Business Charles T. Wickersham Family Regents Scholarship in Athletics
John and Mary Wilfert Memorial Scholarship Fund Robert H. Wilkerson Memorial Scholarship in Communication
Dr. Donald E. Williams Scholarship in Business/Insurance Gladys V. Williams & Anne S. Heifetz Memorial Scholarship
Preston Williams/Ralph Wooster Scholarship in History Jean and Rudy Williams Excellence Scholarship
Diane Keating Woodcox Scholarship in English and Modern Languages Rosine and Will Wilson Endowed Scholarship in Music
Peggy Wilson Memorial Scholarship in Art Mr. & Mrs. Wilton P. Hebert Scholarship
G. A. Wimberly, Jr. Memorial Scholarship G. A. Wimberly, Sr. Men’s Basketball Scholarship
Parker Windham Memorial Scholarship Anne Fisher Winslow Award for Skill and Compassion in Nursing
Margaret Forry Winslow Nursing Scholarship F. David Winter, Jr. MD Presidential Scholarship in Pre-Med
Ralph & Edna Wooster Endowed Scholarship in History Jerry Wright Memorial Scholarship in Accounting

Y

Yaws-Via Scholarship in Chemical Engineering Patsy & Michael Yennie Scholarship in Accounting
YMBL Endowed Scholarship - Masters of Business Administration YMBL/Cardinal Club Scholarship in Athletics
Robin Yohe Veteran's Appreciation Scholarship Connie Young Presidential Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Z

Victor A. Zaloom Scholarship in Engineering Dr. Victor A. Zaloom Leadership in Quality Endowed Scholarship